Members

School Committee Members

Ellen Joachim Chair ellen_joachim@lsrhs.net Sudbury
Carole Kasper Vice Chair carole_kasper@lsrhs.net Lincoln
Cara Endyke Doran Member cara_endykedoran@lsrhs.net Sudbury
Harold Engstrom Member harold_engstrom@lsrhs.net Lincoln
Kevin Matthews Member kevin_matthews@lsrhs.net Sudbury
Candace Miller Member candace_miller@lsrhs.net Sudbury

School Committee Members may be contacted via email at: schoolcom@lsrhs.net

Subcommittee Assignments 2020-2021

Subcommittees Members
Finance Subcommittee Ellen Joachim, Carole Kasper, Kevin Matthews
Policy Subcommittee Cara Endyke Doran, Harold Engstrom, Candace Miller
Superintendent/Principal Evaluation Subcommittee
Cara Endyke Doran, Ellen Joachim, Candace Miller
Negotiations Subcommittee
Harold Engstrom, Ellen Joachim, Kevin Matthews
Health Insurance Subcommittee Cara Endyke Doran, Kevin Matthews

Liaisons 2019-2020

Liaison Member(s)
Sudbury and Lincoln FinComs Ellen Joachim, Carole Kasper, Kevin Matthews
CIAC (Capital Improvement Advisory Committee), Sudbury Ellen Joachim, Carole Kasper, Kevin Matthews
CapCom (Capital Committee), Lincoln Ellen Joachim, Carole Kasper, Kevin Matthews
EDCO Collaborative Ellen Joachim
MASC (Massachuseets Association of School Committees) Kevin Matthews
MARS (Massachuseets Association of Regional Schools) Carole Kasper
Sudbury K-8 Candace Miller
Lincoln K-8 Carole Kasper (Harold Engstrom)
Sudbury and Lincoln Boards of Selectmen Ellen Joachim, Carole Kasper
Sudbury Transportation Committee Ellen Joachim 
Sudbury Council on Aging Kevin Matthews
Lincoln Council on Aging Harold Engstrom
Sudbury Parks and Recreation Kevin Matthews
Lincoln Parks and Recreation Harold Engstrom
NEASC Accreditation Carole Kasper

LS School Committee Representatives 2020-2021

Committee  Members 
Racial Climate Task Force Cara Endyke Doran, Candace Miller
Safety Council
Cara Endyke Doran, Carole Kasper
Strategic Planning Steering Committee Carole Kasper (Ellen Joachim)
LS OPEB Trustees Harold Engstrom, Carole Kasper, Kevin Matthews
NEASC Accreditation Carole Kasper
Buildings/Capital Planning/Facilities Use Harold Engstrom, Kevin Matthews
Health and Safety Representative
Candace Miller
Wellness Policy Council
Cara Endyke Doran
Transition Planning Harold Engstrom, Carole Kasper

Sudbury Town Committees 2020-2021

Town Committee Members
Budget Strategies Task Force
Ellen Joachim, Kevin Matthews
Master Plan Steering Committee Ellen Joachim